QUESTION

When can I enroll in Medicaid?

Individuals with no coverage | Open and Special Enrollment Periods
ANSWER

You can enroll in Medicaid or CHIP at any time during the year, not just during open enrollment. (42 C.F.R. § 435.906).

Related Tags

Individuals with no coverage
Individuals with coverage
Coverage for small employers
Post enrollment issues